Boys Basketball


Please click HERE for printable Boys Basketball Schedule

Head Coach:  Charlie Tucker
903-693-2552 ext 1132
Asst. Coaches:  Dennis McLaughlin, Marcus Bowman

Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Dec. 21 6:30 vs Van
Dec. 27-29 TBA @ Spring Hill Tournament
Dec. 31 3:00 @ Rusk
Jan. 4 12:00 vs Brownsboro
Jan. 8 7:00 @ Pittsburg
Jan. 11 7:00 @ Center
Jan. 15 7:00 vs Jasper
Jan. 18 7:00 @ Huntington
Jan. 25 7:00 @ Hudson  
Jan. 29 7:00 vs Center  
Feb. 1 7:00 @ Jasper  
Feb. 5 7:00 vs Huntington   
Feb. 12 7:00          vs Hudson    (Senior night)                                                                        
Date Time                 Junior Varsity Record
Dec. 21 5:15 vs Van
Dec. 31 1:30 @ Rusk
Jan. 4 12:00 vs Brownsboro
Jan. 8 5:45 @ Pittsburg  
Jan. 11 5:45 @ Center
Jan. 15 5:45
vs Jasper  
Jan. 18 5:45
@ Huntington
Jan. 25 5:45
@ Hudson  
Jan. 29 5:45
vs Center
Feb. 1 5:45
@ Jasper  
Feb. 5  5:45
vs Huntington  
Feb. 12  5:45
vs Hudson  
Date Time                 Freshman Record
Dec. 21 4:00  vs Van                                    
Dec. 31 12:00 @ Rusk
Jan. 4 12:00 vs Brownsboro
Jan. 8 4:30 @ Pittsburg
Jan. 11 4:30
@ Center  
Jan. 15 5:00 vs Jasper
Jan. 18 4:30 @ Huntington  
Jan. 25 4:30
@ Hudson  
Jan. 29 4:30
vs Center
Feb. 1 4:30
@ Jasper  
Feb. 5 4:30
vs Huntington  
Feb. 12 4:30
vs Hudson







Click
 here for printable schedule
     

             Head Coach:  Dawn Stewart  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Ashley Smith. Lauren Dalton      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                          
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---
Aug. 7 7pm @ Bullard W 30-28,25-13,25-23    
Aug. 9 4pm @ Garland Sasche L 25-12, 25-12, 25-17
Aug. 10-11 TBA @ Garland tournament W4  L2
Aug. 14 7pm vs Cumberland W 25-4, 25-12, 25-6
Aug. 17-18  TBA @ ETBU tournament 1st place W5  L0 
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall W 25-11, 25-6, 25-9 
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana W 25-23, 25-16, 28-26 
Aug. 23 & 25  TBA @ Edgewood tournament  
Aug. 28  4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  7pm @ Hallsville  
Sept. 7  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 11  6pm vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 14  4:30 vs Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 18  4:30 vs Jasper  
Sept. 21  7pm @ Gilmer  
Sept. 25  4:30 vs Center  
Oct. 2  6pm @ Huntington       time change  
Oct. 6  12:30 @ Rusk   cancelled
Oct. 9  7pm vs Jasper (teacher night)  
Oct. 16  7pm @ Center  
Oct. 23  6pm vs Huntington (senior night)  time change  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---                  
Aug. 7 5:30 @ Bullard W 25-9,25-22              
Aug. 9 & 11   TBA @ Gary tournament W3  L3
Aug. 14 5:30 vs Cumberland W 25-11, 25-4
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 1st Place W3  L0
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale   
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  5:30 @ Hallsville  
Sept. 11  4:30 vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 21  5:30 @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30 @ Huntington    time change  
Oct. 6  11am @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  5:30 vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  5:30 @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30 vs Huntington   time change  
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 4            11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights     ---                    
Aug. 7 4:30 @ Bullard W 13-25,27-25,15--8      
Aug. 14 4:30 vs Cumberland W 25-5, 25-19
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament W1  L2
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman
Sept. 4 4:30 @ Hallsville
Sept. 21  4:30  @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30  @ Huntington cancelled 
Oct. 6  10am  @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  4:30  vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  4:30  @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30  vs Huntington cancelled 




Click
 here for printable schedule
     

             Head Coach:  Dawn Stewart  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Ashley Smith. Lauren Dalton      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                          
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---
Aug. 7 7pm @ Bullard W 30-28,25-13,25-23    
Aug. 9 4pm @ Garland Sasche L 25-12, 25-12, 25-17
Aug. 10-11 TBA @ Garland tournament W4  L2
Aug. 14 7pm vs Cumberland W 25-4, 25-12, 25-6
Aug. 17-18  TBA @ ETBU tournament 1st place W5  L0 
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall W 25-11, 25-6, 25-9 
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana W 25-23, 25-16, 28-26 
Aug. 23 & 25  TBA @ Edgewood tournament  
Aug. 28  4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  7pm @ Hallsville  
Sept. 7  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 11  6pm vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 14  4:30 vs Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 18  4:30 vs Jasper  
Sept. 21  7pm @ Gilmer  
Sept. 25  4:30 vs Center  
Oct. 2  6pm @ Huntington       time change  
Oct. 6  12:30 @ Rusk   cancelled
Oct. 9  7pm vs Jasper (teacher night)  
Oct. 16  7pm @ Center  
Oct. 23  6pm vs Huntington (senior night)  time change  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---                  
Aug. 7 5:30 @ Bullard W 25-9,25-22              
Aug. 9 & 11   TBA @ Gary tournament W3  L3
Aug. 14 5:30 vs Cumberland W 25-11, 25-4
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 1st Place W3  L0
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale   
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  5:30 @ Hallsville  
Sept. 11  4:30 vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 21  5:30 @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30 @ Huntington    time change  
Oct. 6  11am @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  5:30 vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  5:30 @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30 vs Huntington   time change  
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 4            11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights     ---                    
Aug. 7 4:30 @ Bullard W 13-25,27-25,15--8      
Aug. 14 4:30 vs Cumberland W 25-5, 25-19
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament W1  L2
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman
Sept. 4 4:30 @ Hallsville
Sept. 21  4:30  @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30  @ Huntington cancelled 
Oct. 6  10am  @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  4:30  vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  4:30  @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30  vs Huntington cancelled