Girls Basketball


Please click here for printable girls schedule

CARTHAGE LADY BULLDOG BASKETBALL
Head Coach: Kevin Smith
903-693-2552 ext. 1134
903-693-7753 fax
Asst. Coaches:  Brandie Ingram, Dawn Stewart
DATE TIME VARSITY RECORD
10-30-18 7:00 vs Nacogdoches scrimmage ---
11-3-18 1:30 vs Liberty Eylau scrimmage ---
11-6-18 6:00 @ Palestine L 31-45
11-10-18 1:00 @ Marshall L 38-40
11-13-18 6:00 vs Elysian Fields W 24-14
11-16-18 4:00 @ Timpson  time change L 38 - 50
11-19-18 7:00 vs Gladewater W 60-43
11-27-18  6:00 vs Tyler Grace L 42-53 
11/29 - 12/1  TBA @ Spring Hill tournament W2  L1 
12-4-18 7:00 @ Jacksonville L 27-67 
12/6 - 12/8 TBA @ Brownsboro tournament W3  L2 
12-11-18  7:00 vs Texas High L 46-66 
12-18-18  6:30 @ Pleasant Grove date/location change L 45-62 
12/27 - 12/29  TBA @ Aggiland tournament L3 
1-4-18    @ Gilmer L 42-47
1-8-19  6:15  vs Hudson      time change W 57-46 
1-11-19  5:45 @ Center L 50-62 OT 
1-15-19  5:45 vs Jasper W 49-31 
1-18-19  5:45 @ Huntington L 22-49 
1-25-19  5:45 @ Hudson   
1-29--19  5:45  vs Center    
2-1-19 5:45 @ Jasper     
2-5-19  5:45  vs Huntington (Senior night)  
DATE TIME JUNIOR VARSITY RECORD
10-30-18 6:00 vs Nacogdoches scrimmage ---
11-3-18  12:15 vs Liberty Eylau scrimmage ---
11-6-18 5:00 @ Palestine L 27-34 
11-10-18  12:00 @ Marshall L 25-27 
11-13-18  5:00 vs Elysian Fields W 56-34 
11/15 & 11/17   TBA @ Gladewater tournament W2  L2
11-19-18  6:00 vs Gladewater W 45-18 
11-27-18  5:00 vs Tyler Grace cancelled
11/29 - 12/1 TBA @ Spring Hill tournament W2  L2
12-4-18 6:00 @ Jacksonville L 26-32
12-11-18 6:00 vs Texas High L 19-56
12-18-18 5pm @ Pleasant Grove  L 22-30 
1-4-19    @ Gilmer L 51-18
1-8-19 5:00  vs Hudson   time change L 18-42
1-11-19  4:30 @ Center  L 16-24
1-15-19  4:30 vs Jasper   cancelled
1-18-19 4:30 @ Huntington  L 19-68 
1-25-19  4:30
@ Hudson (JH)  
1-29-18  4:30  vs Center   (at CJH)  
2-1-19  4:30
@ Jasper   (JH)  
2-5-19  4:30  vs Huntington (at CJH)  
DATE TIME FRESHMAN RECORD
10-30-18 5:00 vs Nacogdoches scrimmage   ---
11-3-18 11:00 vs Liberty Eylau scrimmage ---
11-10-18  11:00 @ Marshall W 21-9 
 11-13-18 5:00 vs Pine Tree W 26-9 
11/15 & 11/17  TBA @ Gladewater tournament W3  L1 
11/29 - 12/1  TBA @ Spring Hill tournament W3  1st place
12-4-18  5:00 @ Jacksonville W 35-22 
12-11-18 5:00 vs Texas High W 40-31
 12-18-18 5:00 @ Pleasant Grove W 42-28