Soccer


all region

gscorrect


GSAD


sc1


sc2


sc3


sc4


Please click here for printable girls soccer schedule

Please click here for printable boys soccer schedule


 ​
 Girls Soccer Coach:  Lauren Nolan  
  Boys Soccer Coach:  James Watson   
 Athletic Phone (903) 694-7409  Fax number:  (903) 693-7753
Date Time Girls Varsity Record
Dec. 30  12:00 @ New Summerfield scrimmage ---
Jan. 3 4pm vs Pittsburg scrimmage ---
Jan. 6 12pm @ Carlisle  location change  L 0-4 
Jan. 8 7pm @ Marshall  time/location change cancelled 
Jan. 9 5pm vs Hudson L 0-8 
Jan. 16 5:30 @ Center    time change cancelled 
Jan 18-20 TBA @ Marshall tournament 1st place W 4 
Jan. 23 5pm @ Sabine L 0-3 
Jan. 26  5pm vs Marshall  rescheduled from 1-8 L 0-1 
Jan. 30 5pm @ Gladewater L 0-1
Feb. 2 5pm @ Henderson L 0-5 
Feb. 7 4pm vs Bullard      date/time change cancelled 
Feb. 9 5pm @ Waskom L 0-3 
Feb. 13 5pm vs Spring Hill L 0-9 
Feb. 16 5pm vs Kilgore L 0-9 
Feb. 19 5:30 vs. Tatum    date/time change L 2-8 
Feb. 23 5:15 @ Gladewater   location change W 1-0 
Feb. 28 4pm vs Henderson   date/time change L 1-6 
Mar. 2  5pm @ Center   rescheduled from 1-16 cancelled
Mar. 6 5pm vs Waskom L 0-5 
Mar. 9 5pm @ Spring Hill L 0-5 
Mar. 20 5pm @ Kilgore L 0-10 
Mar. 23 5pm @ Tatum L 0-2
Date Time Boys Varsity Record
Jan 2. 3pm vs Marshall scrimmage  time change ---
Jan. 5 5:15 @ Carlisle cancelled
Jan. 9 7pm vs Hudson W 4-3 
Jan. 11-12 TBA @ Tatum Tournament W3  L1 
Jan. 17 4pm vs Atlanta   date/time change cancelled
Jan. 23 7pm @ Sabine W 4-0 
Jan. 26  7pm @ Texas High (corrected date) W 5-2 
Jan. 30 7pm @ Gladewater W 5-1 
Feb. 2 7pm vs Henderson (CSA youth soccer sign up) W 4-2
Feb. 6 6pm @ Liberty Eylau   time change cancelled 
Feb. 9 7pm @ Waskom W 3-0 
Feb.13 7pm vs Spring Hill W 4-1 
Feb. 16 7pm @ Kilgore L 0-6 
Feb. 19 7pm @ Tatum    date change L 1-5
Feb. 23 7pm @ Gladewater    location change W 5-1 
Feb. 27 5:15 @ Henderson    TIME CHANGE L 0-5 
Mar. 2 6pm vs Bullard (Senior night) W 7-3 
Mar. 6 7pm vs Waskom W 6-1 
Mar. 9 7pm @ Spring Hill W 6-4 PKs 
Mar. 20 6pm vs Kilgore      time change L 0-5 
Mar. 23 7pm vs Tatum W 1-0 
Mar. 29  7pm vs Chapel Hill @ Pine Tree     Bi District L 0-2
Date Time Boys JV Record
Jan. 2 1pm vs Marshall scrimmage time change ---
Jan. 16 5:15 vs Atlanta cancelled
Jan. 18-19 TBA @ Tatum tournament 1st place W 4 
Jan. 26  5:15 @ Texas High  (corrected date) L 2-3 
Feb. 2 5:15 vs Henderson L 0-5 
Feb. 6 5:15 @ Liberty Eylau cancelled
Feb. 16 5:15 @ Kilgore L 1-5
Feb. 19 5:45 @ Tatum   date/time change W 3-1 
Feb. 27 7PM @ Henderson     TIME CHANGE L 1-4
Mar. 20 5:15 vs Kilgore cancelled 
Mar. 23 5:15 vs Tatum